Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Nov 22 |
L
|
Thaler Sports Center, Mound
|
||
Fri Nov 29 |
T
|
@
Woodbury
|
HealthEast Sports Center, Woodbury (Woodbury Thanksgiving Tournament, semifinals)
|
|
Sat Nov 30 |
L
|
HealthEast Sports Center, Woodbury (Woodbury Thanksgiving Tournament, third place)
|
||
Thu Dec 5 |
L
|
Northfield Ice Arena, Northfield
|
||
Sat Dec 7 |
W
|
Graham Arena, Rochester
|
||
Sat Dec 14 |
W
|
All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Tue Dec 17 |
W
|
All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Thu Dec 19 |
W
|
Burich Arena, Hutchinson
|
||
Sat Dec 21 |
W
|
All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Thu Dec 26 |
L
|
Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud (Granite City Showcase, Round 1)
|
||
Fri Dec 27 |
L
|
Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud (Granite City Showcase, Round 2)
|
||
Sat Dec 28 |
L
|
Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud (Granite City Showcase, Round 3)
|
||
Sat Jan 4 |
L
|
All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Tue Jan 7 |
W
|
All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Thu Jan 9 |
W
|
@
Winona
|
Bud King Ice Arena, Winona
|
|
Tue Jan 14 |
W
|
@
Shakopee
|
Shakopee Ice Arena, Shakopee
|
|
Thu Jan 16 |
L
|
All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Tue Jan 21 |
L
|
Faribault Ice Arena, Faribault
|
||
Tue Jan 28 |
L
|
Mankato Civic Center, Mankato
|
||
Thu Jan 30 |
L
|
Albert Lea City Arena, Albert Lea
|
||
Sat Feb 1 |
W
|
All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Tue Feb 4 |
L
|
All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Thu Feb 6 |
W
|
@
Austin
|
Riverside Arena, Austin
|
|
Sat Feb 8 |
W
|
All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Tue Feb 11 |
L
|
All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Thu Feb 20 |
W
|
Section 1A Playoffs - Quarterfinals | All Seasons Arena, Mankato
|
||
Sat Feb 22 |
W
|
Section 1A Playoffs - Semifinals | Rochester Rec Center, Rochester
|
||
Wed Feb 26 |
W
|
Section 1A Playoffs - Championship | Rochester Rec Center, Rochester
|
||
Wed Mar 4 |
L
|
State Class 1A Tournament - Quarterfinals | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|
||
Thu Mar 5 |
L
|
State Class 1A Tournament - Consolation Semifinals | Mariucci Arena, Minnepolis
|