Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu Dec 1 |
L
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Sat Dec 3 |
L
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Dec 6 |
L
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Sat Dec 17 |
L
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Dec 20 |
L
|
Breezy Point Ice Arena, Breezy Point
|
||
Tue Dec 27 |
L
|
Roseau Holiday Classic, First Round | Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
|
||
Wed Dec 28 |
L
|
@
Roseau
|
Roseau Holiday Classic, Second Round | Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
|
|
Thu Dec 29 |
W
|
Roseau Holiday Classic, Third Round | Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
|
||
Fri Jan 6 |
L
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Sat Jan 7 |
L
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Jan 10 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Thu Jan 12 |
T
|
Bernick's Ice Arena, Sartell
|
||
Tue Jan 17 |
L
|
Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
|
||
Thu Jan 19 |
W
|
River Lakes Civic Arena, Richmond
|
||
Fri Jan 20 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Jan 24 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Thu Jan 26 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Sat Jan 28 |
W
|
Moose Sherritt Ice Arena, Monticello
|
||
Tue Jan 31 |
W
|
Exchange Arena, Little Falls
|
||
Sat Feb 4 |
L
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Feb 7 |
L
|
Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
|
||
Thu Feb 9 |
W
|
Fergus Falls Community Arena, Fergus Falls
|
||
Tue Feb 14 | - |
Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes
|
Cancelled | |
Thu Feb 16 |
W
|
@
Brainerd
|
Essential Health Sports Center, Brainerd
|
|
Fri Feb 17 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Feb 21 |
W
|
Section 6A Playoffs - Quarterfinals | Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Feb 28 |
W
|
Section 6A Playoffs - Semifinals | Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
|
||
Thu Mar 2 |
W
|
Section 6A Playoffs - Championship | Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
|
||
Wed Mar 8 |
L
|
State Class 1A Tournament - Quarterfinals | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|
||
Thu Mar 9 |
W
|
@
Luverne
|
State Class 1A Tournament - Consolation Semifinals | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis
|
|
Sat Mar 11 |
L
|
State Class 1A Tournament - Consolation Championship | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis
|