Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Nov 25 |
W
|
@
Edina
|
Wayzata Turkey Trot, Semifinals | Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth
|
|
Sat Nov 26 |
L
|
@
Wayzata
|
Wayzata Turkey Trot, Championship | Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth
|
|
Thu Dec 1 |
W
|
@
Anoka
|
Anoka Ice Arena, Anoka
|
|
Sat Dec 3 |
L
|
St. Croix Valley Rec Center, Stillwater
|
||
Thu Dec 8 |
W
|
Fogerty Arena, Blaine
|
||
Sat Dec 10 |
W
|
@
Blaine
|
Fogerty Arena, Blaine
|
|
Thu Dec 15 |
W
|
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Tue Dec 20 |
W
|
Centennial Sports Arena, Circle Pines
|
||
Tue Dec 27 |
W
|
The Premiere Holiday Classic in the Grove, First Round | Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Wed Dec 28 |
W
|
The Premiere Holiday Classic in the Grove, Second Round | Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Thu Dec 29 |
W
|
The Premiere Holiday Classic in the Grove, Third Round | Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Thu Jan 5 |
W
|
@
Andover
|
Andover Community Center, Andover
|
|
Sat Jan 7 |
W
|
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Thu Jan 12 |
W
|
New Hope Ice Arena, New Hope
|
||
Sat Jan 14 |
T
|
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Thu Jan 19 |
L
|
Champlin Ice Forum, Champlin
|
||
Sat Jan 21 |
W
|
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Thu Jan 26 |
W
|
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Fri Jan 27 |
W
|
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Sat Jan 28 |
L
|
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Thu Feb 2 |
W
|
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Fri Feb 3 |
L
|
@
Rogers
|
Bloomington Ice Garden, Bloomington
|
|
Sat Feb 11 |
W
|
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Tue Feb 14 |
W
|
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Sat Feb 18 |
W
|
St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights
|
||
Sat Feb 25 |
W
|
Section 5AA Playoffs - Quarterfinals | Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Tue Feb 28 |
W
|
Section 5AA Playoffs - Semifinals | Fogerty Arena, Blaine
|
||
Thu Mar 2 |
W
|
@
Rogers
|
Section 5AA Playoffs - Championship | Furniture and Things Event Center, Elk River
|
|
Thu Mar 9 |
L
|
State Class 2A Tournament - Quarterfinals | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|
||
Fri Mar 10 |
W
|
State Class 2A Tournament - Consolation Semifinals | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis
|
||
Sat Mar 11 |
L
|
State Class 2A Tournament - Consolation Championship | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis
|