Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Nov 30 |
L
|
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Fri Dec 3 |
W
|
Champions Cup, First Round | St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
|
||
Sat Dec 4 |
L
|
Champions Cup, Second Round | St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
|
||
Thu Dec 9 |
W
|
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Sat Dec 11 |
W
|
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Wed Dec 15 |
W
|
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Sat Dec 18 |
W
|
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Thu Dec 23 |
W
|
TCO Sports Garden, Vadnais Heights
|
||
Tue Dec 28 |
W
|
The B.I.G. Tradition, First Round | Bloomington Ice Garden, Bloomington
|
||
Wed Dec 29 |
L
|
The B.I.G. Tradition, Second Round | Bloomington Ice Garden, Bloomington
|
||
Thu Dec 30 |
W
|
The B.I.G. Tradition, Third Round | Bloomington Ice Garden, Bloomington
|
||
Thu Jan 6 |
W
|
@
Tartan
|
Tartan Arena, Oakdale
|
|
Thu Jan 13 |
W
|
@
Simley
|
Veterans Memorial Community Center, Inver Grove Heights
|
|
Sat Jan 15 |
W
|
St. Croix Valley Recreation Center, Stillwater
|
||
Tue Jan 18 |
W
|
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Sat Jan 22 |
T
|
IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids
|
||
Tue Jan 25 |
W
|
Pagel Activity Center, Minnetonka
|
||
Thu Jan 27 |
W
|
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Sat Jan 29 |
W
|
St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights
|
||
Fri Feb 4 |
W
|
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Sat Feb 5 |
L
|
@
Edina
|
Braemar Arena, Edina
|
|
Tue Feb 8 |
W
|
Doug Woog Arena, South St. Paul
|
||
Sat Feb 12 |
W
|
@
Blake
|
Blake School Ice Arena, Blake
|
|
Wed Feb 16 |
W
|
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Sat Feb 19 |
W
|
@
Moorhead
|
Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead
|
|
Sat Feb 26 |
W
|
Section 4AA Playoffs - Quarterfinals | Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Wed Mar 2 |
W
|
Section 4AA - Semifinals | Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Fri Mar 4 |
W
|
Section 4AA Playoffs - Championship | Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Thu Mar 10 |
W
|
State Class 2A Tournament - Quarterfinals | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|
||
Fri Mar 11 |
L
|
State Class 2A Tournament - Semifinals | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|
||
Sat Mar 12 |
W
|
State Class 2A Tournament - Third Place | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|