Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Nov 22 |
T
|
@
Orono
|
Orono Ice Arena, Long Lake
|
|
Sat Nov 23 |
W
|
@
Delano
|
Delano Area Sports Arena, Delano
|
|
Tue Nov 26 |
W
|
Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes
|
||
Tue Dec 3 |
W
|
Purpur Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
|
||
Sat Dec 7 |
T
|
Purpur Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
|
||
Tue Dec 10 |
W
|
Crookston Sports Center, Crookston
|
||
Thu Dec 12 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Dec 17 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Fri Dec 20 |
L
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Sat Dec 21 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Fri Dec 27 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Mon Dec 30 | - |
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
Cancelled | |
Thu Jan 2 |
L
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Tue Jan 7 |
L
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Thu Jan 9 |
W
|
@
Bemidji
|
Bemidji Community Arena, Bemidji
|
|
Sat Jan 11 |
W
|
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
|
||
Tue Jan 14 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Thu Jan 23 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Tue Jan 28 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Fri Jan 31 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Sat Feb 1 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Tue Feb 4 |
L
|
@
Warroad
|
The Gardens Arena, Warroad
|
|
Fri Feb 7 |
W
|
@
Roseau
|
Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
|
|
Tue Feb 11 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Sat Feb 15 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Thu Feb 20 |
W
|
Section 8A Playoffs, Quarterfinals | East Grand Forks Civic Center, East Grand Forks
|
||
Sat Feb 22 |
W
|
Section 8A Playoffs, Semifinals | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
|
||
Thu Feb 27 |
L
|
@
Warroad
|
Section 8A Playoffs, Championship | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
|