Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Nov 25 |
L
|
The Opener, First Round | Bloomington Ice Garden, Bloomington
|
||
Fri Dec 2 |
L
|
Champions Cup, First Round | Eden Prairie Community Center, Eden Prairie
|
||
Sat Dec 3 |
W
|
Champions Cup, Second Round | Eden Prairie Community Center, Eden Prairie
|
||
Thu Dec 8 |
W
|
@
Woodbury
|
HealthEast Sports Center, Woodbury
|
|
Sat Dec 10 |
W
|
Highland Arena, St. Paul
|
||
Thu Dec 15 |
W
|
St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
|
||
Sat Dec 17 |
W
|
Highland Arena, St. Paul
|
||
Tue Dec 20 |
W
|
Highland Arena, St. Paul
|
||
Thu Dec 22 |
W
|
Highland Arena, St. Paul
|
||
Tue Dec 27 |
L
|
The Premiere Holiday Classic in the Grove, First Round | Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Wed Dec 28 |
L
|
The Premiere Holiday Classic in the Grove, Second Round | Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Thu Dec 29 |
W
|
The Premiere Holiday Classic in the Grove, Third Round | Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
|
||
Thu Jan 5 |
W
|
Highland Arena, St. Paul
|
||
Sat Jan 7 |
T
|
Roseville Ice Arena, Roseville
|
||
Tue Jan 10 |
W
|
St. Croix Valley Recreation Center, Stillwater
|
||
Thu Jan 12 |
W
|
TCO Sports Garden, Vadnais Heights
|
||
Tue Jan 17 |
W
|
Highland Arena, St. Paul
|
||
Thu Jan 19 |
W
|
Forest Lake Sports Center, Forest Lake
|
||
Thu Jan 26 |
L
|
Highland Arena, St. Paul
|
||
Sat Jan 28 |
L
|
@
Chaska
|
Chaska Community Center, Chaska
|
|
Tue Jan 31 |
W
|
@
Blake
|
Blake Ice Arena, Hopkins
|
|
Thu Feb 2 |
L
|
Highland Arena, St. Paul
|
||
Sat Feb 4 |
W
|
TCO Sports Garden, Vadnais Heights
|
||
Thu Feb 9 |
L
|
St. Croix Valley Recreation Center, Stillwater
|
||
Tue Feb 14 |
L
|
Highland Arena, St. Paul
|
||
Tue Feb 21 |
W
|
Section 3AA Playoffs - Quarterfinals | Highland Arena, St. Paul
|
||
Fri Feb 24 |
W
|
Section 3AA Playoffs - Semifinals | Braemar Arena, Edina
|
||
Wed Mar 1 |
W
|
Section 3AA Playoffs - Championship | Braemar Arena, Edina
|
||
Thu Mar 9 |
W
|
State Class 2A Tournament - Quarterfinals | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|
||
Fri Mar 10 |
L
|
@
Edina
|
State Class 2A Tournament - Semifinals | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|
|
Sat Mar 11 |
L
|
@
Andover
|
State Class 2A Tournament - Third Place | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|