All holiday tournament information below compiled by Legacy.Hockey in cooperation with the Minnesota Hockey Coaches Association. Legacy.Hockey, in partnership with the MHCA, is Minnesota's official resource for statewide schedules, rosters and statistics.
Click here for the complete 2023-24 season schedule.
Coaches/statisticians: Click here to learn more about managing your team's information on Legacy.Hockey
All games at Centennial Sports Arena, Circle Pines
Friday, Nov. 24
Centennial 5, Mahtomedi 2
Eastview 8, Blaine 0
Saturday, Nov. 25
Mahtomedi 5, Blaine 0
Centennial 3, Eastview 2 (OT)
All games at TRIA Rink, St. Paul
Friday, Nov. 24
Rochester Century/John Marshall 6, Cambridge-Isanti 3
Mankato East 3, St. Paul Highland Park 2
Hibbing/Chisholm 3, Two Rivers 2
Northfield 5, Providence Academy 4
Saturday, Nov. 25
Northfield 7, Hibbing/Chisholm 1
Mankato East 4, Cambridge-Isanti 3
Two Rivers 4, Providence Academy 3
Rochester Century/John Marshall 6, St. Paul Highland Park 1
All games at Red Baron Arena & Expo, Marshall
Friday, Nov. 24
Semifinal: Irondale 9, Morris/Benson 0
Semifinal: Pine City 5, Marshall 1
Saturday, Nov. 25
Third Place: Marshall 8, Morris/Benson 3
Championship: Irondale 2, Pine City 1 (OT)
All games at Bloomington Ice Garden, Bloomington
Friday, Nov. 24
Roseville 3, Lakeville North 2 OT
Shakopee 4, Holy Angels 1
Saturday, Nov. 25
Rogers 4, St. Thomas Academy 2
Shakopee 5, Duluth East 4
All games at Wildcat Centre, River Falls, Wis.
Friday, Nov. 24
Bloomington Kennedy 2, Northern Edge 1
River Falls, Wis. 5, Tartan 2
Saturday, Nov. 25
Tartan 3, Bloomington Kennedy 0
River Falls, Wis. 4, Northern Edge 0
All games at Veterans Memorial Community Center, Inver Grove Heights
Friday, Nov. 24
Semifinal: Dodge County 11, Red Wing 1
Semifinal: Simley 3, Park Rapids 3 OT Simley wins shootout to advance to championship
Saturday, Nov. 25
Third place: Red Wing 6, Park Rapids 4
Championship: Dodge County 6, Simley 3
All games at Pagel Activity Center, Minnetonka
Friday, Nov. 24
Andover 3, Chanhassen 2
Minnetonka 10, Rosemount 3
Saturday, Nov. 25
Rosemount 2, Chanhassen 1
Minnetonka 8, Andover 0
All games at Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth
Friday, Nov. 24
Edina 3, Maple Grove 0
Wayzata 6, Moorhead 1
Saturday, Nov. 25
Edina 7, Moorhead 2
Wayzata 6, Maple Grove 4
All games at M Health Fairview Sports Center (West Rink), Woodbury
Friday, Nov. 24
Semifinal: Champlin Park 9, St. Louis Park 4
Semifinal: Eagan 2, Woodbury 1
Saturday, Nov. 25
Third Place: Woodbury 4, St. Louis Park 2
Consolation Championship: Champlin Park 9, Eagan 2
All games at Braemar Ice Arena, Edina
Thursday, Dec. 14
Eden Prairie 5, Elk River/Zimmerman 1
Edina 6, Grand Rapids 2
Friday, Dec. 15
Grand Rapids 4, Eden Prairie 3
Edina 3, Elk River/Zimmerman 0
Saturday, Dec. 16
Grand Rapids 2, Elk River/Zimmerman 1 (OT)
Edina 3, Eden Prairie 1
All games except championship at Super Rink (Rink 3), National Sports Center, Blaine. Championship at Ridder Arena, Minneapolis
Tuesday, Dec. 26
Quarterfinals
Gentry Academy 6, Pine City 0
Hibbing/Chisholm 3, Breck 2
Two Rivers 4, Simley 0
Duluth Marshall 5, Red Lake Falls 0
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Consolation semifinal: Pine City 4, Breck 3
Consolation semifinal: Red Lake Falls 5, Simley 1
Semifinal: Gentry Academy 4, Hibbing/Chisholm 1
Semifinal: Duluth Marshall 4, Two Rivers 1
Thursday, Dec. 28
Seventh place: Breck 7, Simley 1
Consolation championship: Red Lake Falls 4, Pine City 3
Third place: Hibbing/Chisholm 3, Two Rivers 1
Championship (at Ridder Arena, Minneapolis): Gentry Academy 3, Duluth Marshall 0
All games at Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Tuesday, Dec. 26
Minot, N.D. 6, Minneapolis 3
Roseau 7, Spring Lake Park 2
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Minot, N.D. 4, Spring Lake Park 3
Roseau 7, Minneapolis 6
Thursday, Dec. 28
Spring Lake Park 3, Minneapolis 2
Roseau 7, Minot, N.D. 1
All games at Doug Woog Arena (Rink 1), South St. Paul unless noted
Tuesday, Dec. 26
Woodbury 4, Bloomington Jefferson 1
Farmington 4, St. Louis Park 3
Cambridge-Isanti 5, St. Paul Highland Park 3
Hastings 2, South St. Paul 1
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Consolation semifinal: St. Louis Park 7, Bloomington Jefferson 2
Consolation semifinal: St. Paul Highland Park 3, South St. Paul 2 (OT)
Semifinal: Woodbury 7, Farmington 0
Semifinal: Hastings 3, Cambridge-Isanti 2
Thursday, Dec. 28
Seventh Place: Bloomington Jefferson 5, South St. Paul 0
Consolation Championship: St. Louis Park 7, St. Paul Highland Park 1
Third place: Cambridge-Isanti 3, Farmington 1
Championship: Hastings 4, Woodbury 2
All games at Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Crookston 5, Bismarck, N.D. 0
Thief River Falls 8, Lake of the Woods 1
Thursday, Dec. 28
Crookston 3, Lake of the Woods 2
Thief River Falls 14, Bismarck, N.D. 1
All games at Prairie Island Arena, Red Wing
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Semifinal: Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 4, Fairmont 0
Semifinal: Mora/Milaca 3, Red Wing 2
Thursday, Dec. 28
Third Place: Red Wing 7, Fairmont 1
Championship: Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 4, Mora/Milaca 2
St. Luke's Sports and Event Center, Proctor
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Somerset, Wis. 1, North Shore 1 (OT) Somerset wins shootout to advance in winner's bracket
Northern Lakes 7, Hopkins 3
Southwest Christian/Richfield 4, Osseo 3
Proctor 3, Brookfield, Wis. 1
Thursday, Dec. 28
Consolation semifinal: Hopkins 2, North Shore 1
Consolation semifinal: Brookfield, Wis. 2, Osseo 1
Semifinal: Northern Lakes 5, Somerset, Wis. 2
Semifinal: Proctor 3, Southwest Christian/Richfield 2
Friday, Dec. 29
Seventh place: Osseo 7, North Shore 1
Consolation championship: Brookfield, Wis. 6, Hopkins 5 (OT)
Third place: Southwest Christian/Richfield 6, Somerset, Wis. 0
Championship: Proctor 5, Northern Lakes 2
All games at Ely Ice Arena, Ely
Wednesday, Dec. 27
St. Paul Johnson 5, Moose Lake 2
Ely 2, Kittson County Central 1
Thursday, Dec. 28
Kittson County Central 3, Moose Lake 2
Ely 4, St. Paul Johnson 3 (OT)
Friday, Dec. 29
St. Paul Johnson 2, Kittson County Central 1
Ely 3, Moose Lake 2
All games at The Lights Ice Rink at Essentia Health Plaza or West Fargo Sports Arena, West Fargo, N.D.
Wednesday, Dec. 27
West Fargo, N.D. 5, Marshall 3 at West Fargo Sports Arena
West Fargo Sheyenne, N.D. 10, International Falls 2 at The Lights Ice Rink
Thursday, Dec. 28
Fargo North, N.D. 4, Marshall 2 at The Lights Ice Rink
West Fargo, N.D. 10, International Falls 1 at West Fargo Sports Arena
Friday, Dec. 29
Bismarck Century, N.D. 7, International Falls 0
All games at Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Apple Valley 2
Anoka 3, Mankato West 2 (OT)
Park of Cottage Grove 4, Owatonna 2
Duluth Denfeld 4, Irondale 1
Thursday, Dec. 28
Consolation semifinal: Apple Valley 2, Mankato West 1
Consolation semifinal: Owatonna 3, Irondale 0
Semifinal: Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Anoka 1
Semifinal: Duluth Denfeld 3, Park of Cottage Grove 2
Friday, Dec. 29
Seventh place: Irondale 4, Mankato West 1
Consolation championship: Owatonna 8, Apple Valley/Burnsville 3
Third place: Park of Cottage Grove 7, Anoka 0
Championship: Duluth Denfeld 4, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3 (OT)
All games at The Gardens Arena, Warroad
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Grand Forks Central, N.D. 3, Warroad 2
Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 7, Providence Academy 5
Thursday, Dec. 28
Grand Forks Central, N.D. 5, Providence Academy 0
Warroad 3, Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 1
Friday, Dec. 29
Warroad 6, Providence Academy 2
All games at Benson Civic Center, Benson
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Morris/Benson 11, Redwood Valley 1
Thursday, Dec. 28
Prairie Centre 8, Redwood Valley 1
Friday, Dec. 29
Morris/Benson 5, Prairie Centre 2
All games at Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Rosemount 4, Andover 3
Holy Angels 5, Blake 1
Maple Grove 2, Chanhassen 0
Thursday, Dec. 28
Holy Family 7, Blake 0
Maple Grove 5, Rosemount 2
Andover 4, Hill-Murray 2
Friday, Dec. 29
Champlin Park 4, Rosemount 3
Andover 7, Blake 0
Maple Grove 5, Holy Family 3
All games at St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Holy Family 2
Hill-Murray 3, Champlin Park 2 (OT)
Thursday, Dec. 28
Chanhassen 3, Holy Angels 1
Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Champlin Park 0
Friday, Dec. 29
Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Holy Angels 3 (OT)
Chanhassen 4, Hill-Murray 1
All games at Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Minnetonka 6, Rogers 1
Wayzata 5, Lakeville South 0
Thursday, Dec. 28
Minnetonka 9, Lakeville South 1
Wayzata 4, Rogers 2
Friday, Dec. 29
Lakeville South 5, Rogers 2
Wayzata 1, Minnetonka 1 (OT)
All games Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Wednesday, Dec. 27
La Crescent 2, Albert Lea 0
Windom 4, Austin 0
Luverne 6, Rochester Lourdes 2
Thursday, Dec. 28
La Crescent 8, Austin 1
Luverne 8, Albert Lea 3
Rochester Lourdes 4, Windom 2
Friday, Dec. 29
Albert Lea 4, Windom 0
Luverne 12, Austin 1
La Crescent-Hokah 4, Rochester Lourdes 3
All games Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Eagan 6, Dodge County 1
Rochester Century/John Marshall 6, East Ridge 4
Fargo South/Shanley, N.D. 3, Rochester Mayo 2
Thursday, Dec. 28
Eagan 8, Rochester Mayo 1
Rochester Century/JM 4, Fargo South/Shanley, N.D. 2
Dodge County 4, East Ridge 1
Friday, Dec. 29
Dodge County 5, Fargo South/Shanley, N.D. 4
East Ridge 1, Rochester Mayo 0
Eagan 3, Rochester Century/JM 1
All games at Dakotah! Ice Center, Prior Lake
Wednesday, Dec. 27
Eden Prairie 5, Lakeville North 0
Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Chaska 0
St. Thomas Academy 2, Prior Lake 0
Edina 3, Moorhead 1
Thursday, Dec. 28
Chaska 4, Lakeville North 3
Eden Prairie 9, Moorhead 2
Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Prior Lake 0
St. Thomas Academy 3, Edina 2
Friday, Dec. 29
St. Thomas Academy 3, Moorhead 2
Eden Prairie 8, Chaska 1
Edina 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 1 (OT)
Prior Lake 3, Lakeville North 2 (OT)
All games at Fergus Falls Community Arena, Fergus Falls
Thursday, Dec. 28
Detroit Lakes 11, Fort Frances, Ont. 0
New Ulm 5, Fergus Falls 4
Friday, Dec. 29
Detroit Lakes 4, New Ulm 0
Fergus Falls 9, Fort Frances, Ont. 2
Saturday, Dec. 30
Fort Frances, Ont. vs. New Ulm, 12 p.m.
Detroit Lakes vs. Fergus Falls, 4 p.m.
All games at Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Thursday, Dec. 28
Monticello 9, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0
Mankato East 2, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2 (OT)
St. Cloud Cathedral 5, Bemidji 2
St. Cloud 5, Sartell-St. Stephen 2
Friday, Dec. 29
Mankato East 6, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2
Bemidji 5, St. Cloud 3
Monticello 7, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 4, St. Cloud Cathedral 2
Saturday, Dec. 30
Monticello vs. Bemidji, 11:30 a.m.
Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 1:45 p.m.
Mankato East vs. Sartell-St. Stephen, 5 p.m.
St. Cloud vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, 7:15 p.m.
All games at Exchange Arena, Little Falls
Thursday, Dec. 28
River Lakes 5, Bloomington Kennedy 0
Little Falls 2, Princeton 1
Friday, Dec. 29
Princeton 6, Bloomington Kennedy 2
Little Falls 2, River Lakes 1
Saturday, Dec. 30
Princeton vs. River Lakes, 2 p.m.
Bloomington Kennedy vs. Little Falls, 7 p.m.